Rajasthan Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018 – Jail Warder 670 Vacancy

Rajasthan Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018

Rajasthan Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018: (राजस्थान जेल गार्ड भर्ती 2018) The Directorate of Prisons of Rajasthan State has invited the eligible and interested candidates to apply online for the ongoing direct recruitment to fill the vacant posts of Jail Warder. The link has been provided below to download the Rajasthan Jail Warder Vacancy 2018 Notification PDF. Candidates should apply for the available Police Vacancies on and before 16-08-2018.

Latest Update(20-08-2018): Rajasthan Prison Department has Extended the Last Date of Rajasthan Warder/ Jail Prahari Application Form. Candidates can Submit application Form till 25th august 2018.

 Rajasthan Prisons Department Recruitment 2018
Vacancy Details Official Notification
For More Govt Jobs Visit: Jobs.chekrs.com   
Eligibility
  • Educational Qualification: 10th Pass
  • Minimum Age: 18 yrs.
  • Maximum Age: 26 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation will be applicable for reserved categories.

 

Important Dates
  • Registration Starts: 26th July 2018
  • Registration Ends:  25th August 2018
Application Fee (Online)
  • General/ OBC: 500/-
  • Other State Candidates: 500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD: 400/-
Number of Posts

Total Vacancies: 670

Selection Process
  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Merit List
  • Document Verification
Vacancy Details
Department NameVacancies Available
Jaipur Mandal
Jodhpur Mandal
Kota Mandal
Ajmer Mandal
Bharatpur Mandal
Udaipur Mandal
Bikaner Mandal
TSP Zone
134
80
95
97
79
87
73
25
Salary Pay Scale
  • Salary: Rs. 12800/- per month
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply LinkClick Here
Syllabus and Exam PatternClick Here
Exam DateNotify Soon
Admit CardClick Here
Official Websitewww.jailprahariraj2018.in
Follow Us On
Get Latest Jobs on Your MailClick Here

Rajasthan Jail Warder Vacancy 2018 (Details)

Get a closed look of the table given below which will intimate you about the vacancies available in your zone or area.

ZoneGeneralBCSCSTTotal
Jaipur61282718134
Bharatpur3016200579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Zone04031825
Total 321123114104670
RSMSSB Stenographer Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

Rajasthan Jail Prahari Bharti 2018 – Online Application Form

The interested candidates must check that if they fulfill all the necessary eligibility conditions and then only apply for the Rajasthan Jail Guard Vacancy with the help of given steps:

  • Open the page of official website.
  • Select the link “Rajasthan Jail Warden Apply Online“.
  • Then follow the application procedure as per the instructions given there.
  • Fill the required details carefully.
  • Complete the payment step.
  • Verify the details filled and submit the form.

Remarks: You can comment us for any questions and doubts regarding Rajasthan Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018, we will try to provide you the best solution.

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING


Daily Current Affairs Daily Quiz Free Mock Test Question & Answer

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here