Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018 – Raj NRHM 1408 Vacancy

Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018

Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018: Department of Medical, Health & Family Welfare is going to recruit for the post of Laboratory Assistant. The recruitment test will be conducted under the authority of government of Rajasthan. The Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Notification 2018 has been published recently on 29/05/2018.  The registration process ends on 30/06/2018. Applicants should apply as soon as possible. Check our article to get detailed information on Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018.

Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018

The Department of Medical, Health & Family Welfare has been released Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018 Notification on the official website to fill up the 1408 vacant posts.

Rajswasthya Laboratory Vacancy Dates

  • Application Starts: 1st June 2018
  • Last Date of Submission:30th Jun 2018

Rajswasthya Laboratory Eligibility Criteria

  • Age Limit:18-40 years
  • Qualification: 12th, Graduation

Laboratory  Recruitment: How To Apply

Online Mode

Rajasthan Laboratory Vacancy Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 500/-
  • SC/ ST: 300/-
  • Widow/ Divorced/ Other Categories: 250/-

Rajswasthya (Rajasthan) Laboratory Assistant Vacancy Details

  • Laboratory Assistant Male (Non Schedule Area): 889
  • Laboratory Assistant Female (Non Schedule Area): 378
  • Laboratory Assistant Male (Schedule Area): 78
  • Laboratory Assistant Female (Schedule Area): 31
  • Laboratory Assistant Backlog: 32
  • Total: 1408
Other DetailsAdvertisement-1 ||  Advertisement
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website
chekrs jobs, Cherks Careers

Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Notification 2018

Applicants should know that this a golden opportunity to grow their career in the Govenrment Sector Jobs in the field of health & medical. The aspirants should apply as soon as possible to avoid last minute rush and also technical issues might appear. Rajswasthya NRHM Vacancy Lab Assistant 2018 will have 1408 number of openings.

Non Scheduled Area:

   Rajswasthya Lab Assistant Notification 2018
S.NOCategoryNo. of VacancyMaleFemale
1General637446191
2Schedule Caste200140060
3Schedule Tribe150105045
4Bara District Area005004001
5Other Backward Classes263185078
6Extremely Backward Classes012009003
Total1267889378

Backlog Reservation:

Rajswasthya Lab Assistant Notification 2018
S.NOCategoryTotal no of Vacancies
1Schedule Caste57
2Schedule Tribe68
3Bara District Area01
Total126
Rajswasthya Assistant Radiographer Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Scheduled Area Vacancies:

Rajswasthya Lab Assistant Notification 2018
S.NOCategoryNo. of VacancyMaleFemale
1General553916
2Schedule Caste (TSP Region)050401
3Schedule Tribe(TSP Region)493514
 Total1097831

Rajswasthya NRHM Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

EventsDetails
Notification Release Date29/06/2018
Registration Start Date01/06/2018
Registration End Date30/06/2018
Application Fees Last Date20/06/2018
Admit Card Availability10 to 15 Days Before Exam Date(Tentative)
Date of ExamWill be updated soon
Official Pagewww.rajswasthya.nic.in
RSMSSB Lab Assistant Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

Rajasthan NRHM Recruitment 2018 Online Application

Applicants are advised to read every instruction and guideline before start filling the form. The applicants should not wait for the last date and apply as soon as possible. Applicants should know they have to pay the required fees also. You don’t have to worry about Raj NRHM Laboratory Application Form 2018 we will provide you simple procedure to fill the form. The simple procedure with steps is given below:

  • Applicants can fill their form from the E-Mitra or People Convenience Center.
  • Applicant must visit the official page- rajswasthya.nic.in
  • First of all the Applicants are required to fill personal detail like Name, Father Name, E-mail, Mobile number, etc.
  • Then enter your qualification details.
  • The reserve category and domicile details.
  • Upload the required certificates to justify above details.
  • Take the preview of form and then submit it.
  • Once you submit it you have to not down the application id for future reference.
  • Next thing you do is you pay the fees.
  • After paying the fees take the print out of the form future reference.

Apply Online: Click Here

Rajswasthya NRHM Vacancy Application Fees 2018

Applicant should know that there are different fees for different reserve categories. The fees can be paid by the online mode that is E-Mitra. Rajswasthya NRHM Vacancy Application Fees 2018 is mention below in the table:

 Rajswasthya NRHM Vacancy Application Fees 2018
Category Fees
General & Other Backward ClassesRs.500
ST/SCRs.300
Widow/ Divorced/ Other  CategoriesRs.250
IBPS Gramin Bank Vacancy Apply Now Click Here

राजस्थान प्रयोगशाला सहायक भर्ती 2018

राजस्थान प्रयोगशाला सहायक भर्ती 2018: चिकित्सा, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग प्रयोगशाला सहायक के पद के लिए भर्ती करने जा रहा है। भर्ती परीक्षा राजस्थान सरकार के अधिकार के तहत आयोजित की जाएगी। राजस्थान विद्यालय सहायक अधिसूचना 2018 हाल ही में 29/05/2018 को प्रकाशित किया गया है। पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 30/06/2018 को समाप्त होती है। आवेदकों को जल्द से जल्द आवेदन करना चाहिए। राजस्थान प्रयोगशाला सहायक भर्ती 2018 पर विस्तृत जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए हमारे लेख की पढ़े।

NRHM Rajasthan Eligibility Criteria 2018

Before apply for the post of Laboratory Assistant, applicant must read the NRHM Rajasthan Eligibility Criteria 2018. If you are not eligible don’t apply. If you are found ineligible later, then you will be disqualified and strict action can be taken also. I would recommend applicant to check every point mentioned in eligibility criteria. The Eligibility Criteria mentioned in the table below:

NRHM Rajasthan Eligibility Criteria 2018
CategoryDetails
Education Qualification12th Pass

Or

Any Diploma from Medical Laboratory Technology.

Or

3 years of Professional Experience in government hospital as lab assistant on contract / non Contract basis.

AgeAge Limit :

  •   Minimum Age- 18 Years
  •  Maximum Age- 40 Years

Age Relaxation:

  •   SC/ST- 5 Years
  •   OBC-3 Years
  •   PWD/ESM-10 Years
Nationality
  •  Indian
  •  Subject of Nepal or Bhutan.
RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor Vacancy Apply Now Click Here

Lab Assistant Rajasthan Salary 2018                                   

As you know it’s a government job opportunity. It not only gives you a good salary but also many allowances which are very important. This job opportunity gives you a promising future with good salary. Lab Assistant Rajasthan Salary 2018 is mentioned in the table below:

Lab Assistant Rajasthan Salary 2018
Post NamePay Scale LevelSalary (Fix Remuneration)
Lab AssistantL-5Rs14600/-

Rajswasthya Lab Assistant Selection Process 2018

There are three stages in the process:

  • Written Examination
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Remark: Applicants can ask their any doubt regarding the Rajswasthya Laboratory Assistant Recruitment 2018 in the comment section below. Do subscribe our notification for further updates.

We know what’s Upcoming
Want to know them?

Check out complete details of upcoming recruitments without too much searching through our free subscription

We respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously


Daily Current Affairs Daily Quiz Free Mock Test Question & Answer

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here