South Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – SCR Apprentice 4103 Vacancy

South Central Railway Recruitment 2018

South Central Railway Recruitment 2018: South Central Railway Recruitment Board has broadcasted an official notification regarding the 4103 job vacancies available for the posts of Apprentice. All the young and eligible candidates are invited to apply for the same as soon as possible. The South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2018 is a great chance for all the 10th and 12th pass students who want a Government Job. The application forms will be filled manually till 17- 07- 2018 as per south Central Railway 2018 Notification.

South Central RailwayRecruitment 2018

The South Central Railway has released Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Notification on the official website to fill up the 4103 vacant posts.

SCR Vacancy Dates

  • Application Starts: 18th Jun 2018
  • Last Date of Submission:17th Jul 2018

SCR Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

  • Age Limit:15-24 years
  • Qualification: 10th, 12th

SCR Recruitment: How To Apply

Offline Mode

SCR Apprentice Vacancy Application Fee

  • General and OBc: 100/-

South Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

  • AC Mechanic: 249
  • Carpenter: 16
  • Diesel Mechanic: 640
  • Electrical/ Electronics: 18
  • Electrician: 871
  • Electronic Mechanic: 102
  • Fitter: 1460
  • Machinist: 74
  • MMW: 24
  • MMTM: 12
  • Painter: 40
  • Welder: 597
  • Total: 4103
Other DetailsDownload Advertisement
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website
chekrs jobs, Cherks Careers

South Central Railway Recruitment Notification 2018

All the candidates who are interested in the concerned Railway Recruitment can check the category wise South Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2018 available from the table given below.

Post Name                Category Wise VacanciesTotal
GeneralOBCSCST
AC Mechanic127067037018249
Carpenter009004002001016
Diesel Mechanic323173096048640
Electrical/ Electronics009005003001018
Electrician440235131065871
Electronic Mechanic051028015008102
Fitter7373942191101460
Machinist037020011006074
MMW012006004002024
MMTM006003002001012
Painter020011006003040
Welder301161090045597
Grand Total207211076163084103
RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment Apply Online Click Here

Refer to the below sketched table to know about the Eligibility Conditions, Application Fee, Selection Process etc. as given in the SCR Apprentice Notification 2018

EventsImportant Dates
Recruiting CommissionSouth Central Railway
Number of Vacancies4103
Post DesignationApprentice
Online Registration Starts18th June 2018
Application ModeOFFLINE (Demand Draft)
Online Registration Ends17th July 2018
Online Payment Date18th June to 17th July 2018
Mode of PaymentOffline
Official Websitewww.scr.indianrailways.gov.in
Railway Police Constable Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

South Central Railway Apprentice Application Form 2018 (SCR)

As per the instructions received from the official notice, candidates will have to use the offline mode to register themselves for SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2018.

Follow the steps given below to lessen your efforts –

  • Download and take the print out of the Application Form from the given link.
  • Fill the form in English or Hindi only.
  • Attach your colored photograph attested by you.
  • Enclose the self- attested photo copies of the required documents with the form.
  • Send the RRB SCR Apprentice Application Form to any of the given four sources –
  1. Nearest Employment Exchanges
  2. SC/ST/OBC organizations
  3. ITI wherever existing
  4. Wards of Railway Employees through their controlling Officers.

Address: – The Deputy Chief Personnel Officer/ A& R/SCR, RRC, 1st Floor, C-Block, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad- 500 025

Write the above address on the envelope of the form.

Download Application Form: Click Here

SCR Apprentice Application Fees

  • Fee will be paid through a Crossed Demand Draft from any Nationalized Bank.

                                                       OR

  • Crossed Indian Postal Order drawn in favor of-

Assistant Personnel Officer (Recruitment), Railway Recruitment Cell, Secunderabad – 500 025 payable at Hyderabad or Sikandarabaad.

CategoryPayable Amount
General/ OBC (Male)100/-
SC/ ST/ PWDNil
All Female CandidatesNil
IBPS RRB CWE Vacancy Online Application Form Click Here

दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे अपरेंटिस भर्ती 2018

दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड ने प्रशिक्षु पद के लिए उपलब्ध 4103 नौकरी रिक्तियों के संबंध में एक आधिकारिक अधिसूचना प्रसारित की है। सभी युवा और योग्य उम्मीदवारों को जल्द से जल्द आवेदन करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है। दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे अपरेंटिस भर्ती उन सभी 10 वीं और 12 वीं पास के छात्रों के लिए एक शानदार मौका है जो सरकारी नौकरी चाहते हैं। दक्षिण केंद्रीय रेलवे अधिसूचना के अनुसार आवेदन पत्र 17 जुलाई तक मैन्युअल रूप से (ऑफलाइन मोड) भर दिए जाएंगे।

Bank of Baroda PO Recruitment Apply Online Click Here

SCR Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

All the candidates must follow the given eligibility conditions for successful submission of their application form. If any candidate found doing forgery or trying to submit wrong information then he/ she shall be disqualified from RRB SCR Apprentice Recruitment.

Educational Qualification

  • 10th /12th from any recognized board with minimum 50% marks with ITI.

Age Limits

  • Minimum Age: 15 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age: 24 Yrs.
  • Age relaxation is valid for reserved candidates only.

SCR Apprentice Pay Scale

The selected candidates will be paid stipend during their training period and after the training period, you will be provided with an attractive salary.

Gujarat High Court Assistant Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

South Central Railway Selection Process

  • Candidates will be selected on the basis of merit list which would be prepared taking the average of the percentage marks obtained by the candidates in both matriculation and ITI examination giving equal weightage to both.
  • Training will be arranged in accordance with the standards after the selection through SCR Apprentice Bharti.

Remarks: For any kind of queries regarding South Central Railway Recruitment 2018, you can comment us and we will resolve them as soon as possible.

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

3 Comments

  1. Pavan Jun 25, 2018
  2. Pintu Jul 3, 2018

Add Comment