IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018 – CRP Clerks 7275 Vacancy Notification Apply

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018 (आईबीपीएस क्लर्क भर्ती, सीडब्ल्यूई 7 अधिसूचना, ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें): Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection has been released its most awaited IBPS Clerk 2018 Notification to hire Eligible candidates for 7275 vacant posts. Therefore candidates are advised to fill the application form within the stipulated time to avoid last minute hassles. Get here complete details regarding IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2018 State Wise,  IBPS clerk exam dates, IBPS CWE VIII preliminary exam dates, admit card availability and most importantly how to apply for IBPS  CRP Clerks Recruitment application form are given here.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018 
Vacancy Details Official Notification
For More Govt Jobs Visit: Jobs.chekrs.com   
Eligibility
  • Educational Qualification: Graduation
  • Minimum Age: 20 yrs.
  • Maximum Age: 28 yrs.
  • Age Relaxation will be applicable for reserved categories.
Important Dates
  • Registration Starts: 18th September 2018
  • Registration Ends: 10th October 2018
  • Exam Date: 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th December 2018
Application Fee (Online/ Offline)
  • SC/ ST/ Pwd: Rs. 100/-
  • All Candidates: 600/-
Number of Posts

Total Posts: 7275

Selection Process
  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam
  • Language Test
Vacancy Details
CategoryVacancies Available
General3852
OBC1673
SC1183
ST567
Salary Pay Scale
  • Salary: Rs. 11765/- to 31540/-
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply LinkClick Here
Prelims Exam Date8th, 9th, 15th and 16th December 2018
Admit CardCheck Here
Syllabus and Exam PatternCheck Here
Previous Question PapersCheck Here
Preparation TipsCheck Here
Official Websiteuppbpb.gov.in
Follow Us On
Get Latest Jobs on Your MailClick Here

IBPS Clerk Recruitment

IBPS Clerk 2018 Notification – Important Dates

The Institute of Banking & Personnel Selection has been announced the IBPS Clerk Notification Pdf on 14th September 2018 on their official website. all eligible and interested candidates are invited to fill the 7275 vacant seats for the Clerk or Assistant posts. Here we have shared the Fill details related to IBPS Clerk Vacancy Bank wise such as Eligibility, Application Process, Age Limit, Salary Pay Scale and more information.

Name of the OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel(IBPS)
Total Number Of Vacancy7275
Notification Release Date14th September 2018
Opening Date of Registration18th September 2018
Close date of registration10th October 2018
Admit cards AvailabilityNovember 2018
IBPS CWE Clerk Pre Training Exam Date26th November to 1st December 2018
Admit cards Availability for Prelims ExamNovember 2018
IBPS CWE Clerk Prelims Exam8th, 9th, 15th and 16th December 2018
IBPS CWE Clerk Prelims Exam ResultDecember 2018 or January 2019
Download Admit Card for Main ExamJanuary 2019
Mains Exam date20th January 2019
Provisional AllotmentApril 2019

See Also: IBPS RRB Previous Year Question Papers Pdf

IBPS Clerk 2018 Apply Online

Candidates can apply online only from 18th September to 10th October 2018 and no other mode of application will be accepted. Before applying online, candidates are informed they should scan their photograph and signature in the prescribed format. After the passed the last date, the exam authority will not accept their IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online Application. Candidates should have a valid personal e-mail ID. It should be kept active during the currency of this recruitment process.

  • Visit the Official website of Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS)
  • Search for IBPS CWE-VIII Clerical Cadre Application Form 2018
  • Now Click on the above-given link
  • Register all, the required details (such as basic Info like applicant name, Phone No. e-mail address etc)
  • Upload your scanned passport size Photograph & Signature
  • Next fill other required details like( basic info and education qualification, banks preference etc)
  • Now click on final Submit,
  • Make payment and download application Form

IBPS Clerk Application Fee

Candidates have to make payment of IBPS Clerk Application Fee either before/o the last date of application receipt.

  • General/OBC: Rs 600/-
  • SC/ST/PWD: Rs 100/-

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2018 State Wise

IBPS Clerical Cadre notification has been out along with IBPS Clerk Vacancy State Wise, therefore applicants are requested to fill the application form before the last date of registration to avoid last minute hassles. The registration process of IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2018 has been started from 18th September 2018. Through our portal, you can also get to know IBPS Clerk Expected Vacancy along with its precise details and Latest Bank Jobs Details.

StateCategoryTotal
SCSTOBCGen
Andhra Pradesh31153784167
Arunachal Pradesh040610
Assam714185594
Bihar24131122178
Chandigarh4092437
Chhattisgarh82545289
Dadra & Nagar Haveli01023
Daman & Diu00000
Delhi5328100181362
Goa0863448
Gujarat4086141266533
Haryana2303984146
Himachal Pradesh226174590
Jammu & Kashmir17153861
Jharkhand12261359110
Karnataka9751159311618
Kerala40474173291
Lakshadweep00011
Madhya Pradesh437242168325
Maharashtra9580201396772
Manipur03148
Meghalaya00066
Mizoram00022
Nagaland00044
Odisha294121100191
Puducherry110086209405
Rajasthan443449141268
Sikkim013610
Tamilnadu1485307432792
Telangana22164143162
Tripura3401118
Uttar Pradesh20513255471944
Uttarakhand191186997
West Bengal1022192195410
Total1183567167338527275

आईबीपीएस क्लर्क भर्ती 2018

बैंकिंग और कार्मिक चयन संस्थान, पात्र उम्मीदवारों को नियुक्त करने के लिए अपने सबसे प्रतीक्षित आईबीपीएस लिपिक अधिसूचना 2018 को जारी किया गया है। इसलिए उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि आखिरी मिनट की परेशानियों से बचने के लिए निर्धारित समय के भीतर आवेदन पत्र भरें। आईबीपीएस सीडब्ल्यूई भर्ती, आईबीपीएस क्लर्क परीक्षा की तारीख, आईबीपीएस सीडब्ल्यूई सातवीं की प्रारंभिक परीक्षा की तारीखें, प्रवेश की उपलब्धता और सबसे महत्वपूर्ण बात आईबीपीएस सहायक भर्ती आवेदन फॉर्म के लिए आवेदन कैसे करें यहां दिए गए हैं।

See Also: IBPS CWE Syllabus & Exam Pattern (Download)

IBPS Clerk Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who are intending to apply for common Written Examination (CWE)-VII should ensure that they fulfill the minimum eligibility Criteria mentioned by IBPS in the advertisement. If any candidate fails to meet the required Eligibility Criteria then his/her candidature will be canceled anytime during the selection process.

Education Qualification

  • Candidate must be a Graduate in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized by the Central government.

Age Limit 

  • Candidate age should be between 20 years to 28 years
  • A candidate may refer to IBPS official Notification regarding Age relaxation Criteria.

IBPS Clerk Selection Process

The Candidates Selection will depend on the basis of these rounds:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Document verification

A candidate who has applied successfully will have to appear for the Preliminary written exam and from here candidates filtration will be done on the basis of Cut-off which will be decided by Recruiting Authority(IBPS). After this those candidates who will clear Pre-exam cut off will be eligible to appear for main Examination and hereafter candidates will be selected for merit list again on the basis of Cut-Off.

See Also: IBPS Clerk Best Exam Preparation Tips

IBPS Clerk Syllabus 2018

Here we have shared the major topics which will be asked in IBPS Clerk Prelims and Mains Examination. So, Participated candidates can start their exam preparation with the help of IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus.

Preliminary Exam Syllabus
SubjectMain Topics
English Language
  • Cloze Test
  • Errors in sentences
  • Passage Comprehension
  • Sentence Improvement
  • Correct the Sentences.
Numerical Ability
  • Permutations And Combinations
  • Probability
  • Time And Work
  • Distance, Time and Speed
  • Boats and  Streams
  • Average
  • Ratio
  • Partnership
  • Mensuration
  • Simplification
  • Series
  • Simple and –Compound interest
  • Pipes and cisterns
  • Trains
  • Percentage
  • Mixture
  • LCM-HCF
  • Profit and  Loss
  • Problems on Ages and so forth
Reasoning Ability
  • Alphabetical test coding
  • Decoding
  • Analogy
  • Classification
  • direction Sense
  • Blood Relation
  • Word Formation
  • Sitting Arrangement
  • Syllogisms
  • Inequalities
  • Statement and Conclusion
  • Statement and Assumption
  • Statement and course of action
  • Statement and Argument,
  • Input and Output
  • Puzzles & Data Sufficiency.
Mains Exam Syllabus
SubjectMain Topics
General/ Financial Awareness
  • Basic of Computers
  • Basic internet knowledge
  • Banking Terms
  • RBI Functions
  • Fiscal Monetary Policies
  • protocols
  • Network basics (LAN & WAN
  • Agriculture
  • Basic of Computers
  • Basic internet knowledge
  • Protocols
  • Network basics (LAN & WAN
  • History of Banking
General English
  • Cloze Test
  • Errors in sentences,
  • Correct the Sentences.
  • Passage Comprehension,
  • Sentence Improvement
Reasoning Ability
  • Blood Relation
  • Word formation
  • Sitting arrangement
  • Syllogisms
  • Alphabetical test coding
  • Decoding
  • Analogy
  • Classification
  • Direction sense
  • Statement and argument,
  • Input and output
  • Puzzles & Data sufficiency
  • Inequalities
  • Statement and conclusion
  • Statement and assumption
  • Statement and course of action
Quantitative Aptitude
  • Average
  • Trains
  • Percentage
  • Mixture
  • Permutations And Combinations
  • Probability
  • Time And Work
  • Distance, time and speed
  • Boats and  Streams
  • LCM-HCF
  • Ratio
  • Partnership
  • Mensuration
  • Simplification
  • Series
  • Simple and –Compound interest
  • Pipes and cisterns
  • Profit and  Loss
  • Problems on Ages and so forth
Computer knowledge
  • Generations of computer
  • Basic of Computers
  • Basic internet knowledge
  • Protocols
  • Network basics (LAN & WAN
  • Input & Output Device
  • Shortcuts & Basic knowledge MS word
  • MS Excel
  • MS power point
  • Computer Shortcuts and so forth.

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern 2018

IBPS has changed the Prelims exam pattern this year. IBPS has add the sectional Timing in the Exam Pattern. Many candidates who are participating first time in the IBPS Clerk Exam, they should know the IBPS Clerk New Exam Pattern which is available here.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern 2018

SubjectQuestions No. MarksTime
English Language303020 minutes
Numerical Ability353520 minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total1001001 hour (60 Min.)

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern 2018

SubjectQuestions No. MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
General English404035 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer  Aptitude506045 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

Government Jobs || Railway Jobs

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Question Papers Pdf

The Previous year Question Papers are very important when you are looking forward to Preparing for Bank Exam.  with the help of IBPS Clerk Previous Papers, you can understand the structure and composition of the exam paper. It is important to solve the previous years and last 5 to 10 years question papers. it will help you to access you exam preparation and boost your exam preparation.

IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2018

IBPS Prelims exam will be conducted in the December month and the IBPS will release the IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card  on their official website, 15 days prior to the exam dates. According to the Offiical notification, the Admit Card will be available in November month in the Online mode. Keep stay with us and can get the Latest updates about IBPS Clerk Exam Admit Card from here.

IBPS Clerk Preparation Tips

The IBPS Clerk Exam Preparation Tips must be done keeping in mind the Latest Exam Pattern and Syllabus. IBPS Clerk Exam 2018 Syllabus Covers the many and Large Topics, so it is necessary for you that to choose the right study material, books sets etc. to prepare for your examination. Participated candidates must also go through IBPS Clerk Previous Question Papers  in order to adjust to the New Exam Pattern (Change) and to know the each sections from which the questions are majorly asked in the exam. So check IBPS Preparation tips or how to Crack IBPS Clerk without Coaching best strategy from here and follow www.jobs.chekrs.com for more updates.

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2018

After complete the IBPS Clerk prelims Exam Process, the IBPS will release the IBPS Clerk Cutoff Marks and Score card in the Online mode on their official website. the exam will conduct in December month 2018 and the IBPS will announce the Online exam result in December 2018 or January 2019.  here we have shared the previous years prelims exam cut off marks details.

SubjectCategory
GeneralOBC/ SC/ ST
English Language9.506.50
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
Quantitative Aptitude13.509.25

IBPS Clerk Result 2018

the IBPS Clerk result will be announced on the offiical website after the 15 days of examination. the IBPS Clerk Prelims exam will conduct on 8th, 9th, 15th and 16th December 2018 and the exam result will be declared in December or January 2019. The IBPS Clerk Final Result 2018 will be announced after complete the mains exam and Language test.

If you face any sort of query regarding IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018 process then you can ask us immediately, our chekers team will reply you shortly till then keep visiting our official web page i.e (www.chekrs.com) for more updates on Banking Jobs.

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

Add Comment