IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018- Apply Online

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018: Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has published the Recruitment Notification to fill up the 225 Non-Technical Trade & Technician Apprentices posts. The IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Online Form has been released on 10th February 2018 and applicants are informed they must complete the Application form on or before the last date which is 25th February 2018. Interested candidates can read the IOCL Trade Apprentice Vacancy 2018 Notification carefully and can check the eligibility, Age Limit, Selection Process etc for IOCL Apprentices from here.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018

The Indian Oil Corporation Limited has been released Trade & technician Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Notification on the official website to fill up the 225 vacant posts.

IOCL Apprentice Important Dates

  • Application Starts: 10th Feb 2018
  • Last Date of Submission:25th Feb 2018

Trade Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

  • Age Limit:18-24 Years
  • Qualification: 10th+ITI / Polytechnic/ UG (Vary as Posts)

IOCL Recruitment: How To Apply

Online Mode

IOCL Vacancy Application Fee

  • No Application Fee

IOCL Vacancy Details

  • Trade Apprentice: 73
  • Technical Apprentice: 77
  • Trade Apprentice Account: 75
  • Total: 225
Other Details Download Advertisement
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website
chekrs jobs, Cherks Careers

IOCL Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Notification

The IOCL Released the IOCL Trade Apprentice Notification 2018 for Engagement of Technical and Non-Technical Trade & Technician Apprentices under the Act, 1961 at IOCL North Region (MD) at its Locations in States & Union Territory of North India (Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, New Delhi, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh). for the 225 vacant seats. Check the IOCL Technician Apprentice Vacancy 2018 Complete details from here.

Name of Organization Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Post NameNon-Technical Trade & Technician Apprentices
Post Number225
Commencement of Online Application10th February 2018
Last Date for Online Application25th February 2018
Exam Date4th March 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment 2018 || RRB ALP Technician Recruitment

IOCL Technician Apprentice Vacancy 2018

For open recruitment, advertisements are published in leading national dailies. Interested candidates meeting Indian Oil’s requirements can apply online. Applications are then scrutinized and checked for eligibility. The candidates meeting the criteria set by Indian Oil are then called for a written test. Based on their performance in the written test, they are further called for group discussion/ group task and interview.

StatePost NamePost Number
Trade Apprentice
DelhiTrade Apprentice501001007
HaryanaTrade Apprentice0902004015
Himachal PradeshTrade Apprentice0201001004
Jammu & KashmirTrade Apprentice050001006
PunjabTrade Apprentice06020001012
Uttar PradeshTrade Apprentice1706008031
UttarakhandTrade Apprentice01000001
Technician Apprentice
DelhiTechnician Apprentice0501002008
HaryanaTechnician Apprentice0902004015
Himachal PradeshTechnician Apprentice031001005
Jammu & KashmirTechnician Apprentice050001006
PunjabTechnician Apprentice0602002010
Uttar PradeshTechnician Apprentice1806008032
UttarakhandTechnician Apprentice01000001
Trade Apprentice- Accountant
ChandigarhTrade Apprentice- Account040103VH, 3HH, 2OH, 2MD05
DelhiTrade Apprentice- Account04000105
HaryanaTrade Apprentice- Account050100107
Himachal PradeshTrade Apprentice- Account0300003
Jammu & KashmirTrade Apprentice- Account0300003
PunjabTrade Apprentice- Account050200108
RajasthanTrade Apprentice- Account0702010212
Uttar PradeshTrade Apprentice- Account160600729
UttarakhandTrade Apprentice- Account00000

Bank Jobs || Defence Jobs

IOCL Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

  • Applicants should be possess Matric with 2(Two) year ITI (Fitter) course.
  •  3 years Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/ Instrumentation/ Civil/ Electrical & Electronics Engineering.
  • Graduate in any discipline with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for General & OBC candidates and 45% in case of SC/ST/PwBD candidates for reserved positions from a recognized Institute/University

Age Limit

  • Minimum 18 years and maximum 24 years as on31.01.2018 (Relaxable by 5 years for SC/ST i.e.up toa max of 29 Years, 3 years for OBC i.e. up to a max of 27 Years, for the posts reserved for them).
  • Candidates belonging to PwBD categories shall be given age relaxation up to 10 years(up to 15 years for SC/ST and up to 13 years for OBC (Non-Creamy layer) candidates

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form

  • Go to The Official Website of IOCL.
  • Click on the Career Button.
  • Choose the Apprenticeships option.
  •  Click on the Engagement of Technical and Non-Technical Trade & Technician Apprentices in
    Northern Region (Marketing Division)-FY 2017-18 Link.
  • Click on the Online Application Form Link.
  • Fill the Online Application Complete details.
  • Upload the Scanned Copies of Documents, Photograph, signature and other required documents.
  • After complete the online form, candidates can take print out of application form for further uses.

Shri Aushadhi Ayurveda Recruitment || SBI Clerk Recruitment

IOCL Selection Process

The Selection Process would be consist of two stages which are

  • Written Test
  • Personal Interview

To receive more updates on Latest IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2018 stay tuned to our site and we will update you the latest news alert in regards to details of various Government Job Posts 2018. You can also send your valuable comment in our commenting section below and we will get in touch with you shortly.

We know what’s Upcoming
Want to know them?

Check out complete details of upcoming recruitments without too much searching through our free subscription

We respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously

Daily Current Affairs Daily Quiz Free Mock Test Question & Answer