KVS Recruitment 2018- Kendriya Vidyalaya 5193 TGT PGT Vacancy

KVS Recruitment- 10,000 Vacancy for TGT, PGT & Principal

KVS Recruitment 2018

KVS Recruitment 2018: A golden opportunity is been provided to the several candidates who are interested in Teaching Jobs. According to the latest release of the KVS Recruitment 2018 Notification (Kendra Vidyalaya Sangathan), there are 5193 vacant posts for teachers as well as the school principal. It will be the first time any KV Sangathan PGT Vacancy has taken place in such huge number. All the interested candidates are instructed to gear their performance to make sure their selection for KVS TGT PGT Vacancy 2018. The candidates can fill the online application form from 11th April to 25th April 2018. Important details of the Kendriya Vidyalaya Headmaster Vacancy 2018 such eligibility, exam dates, application form, etc has been mentioned in the article below.

KVS Recruitment 2018

The Kendra Vidyalaya Sangathan has released TGT PGT, Vice Principal & Head Master  Recruitment 2018 Notification on the official website to fill up the 5193 vacant posts.

KVS Vacancy Dates

  • Application Starts: 11th April 2018
  • Last Date of Submission:25th Apr 2018

KVS  Eligibility Criteria

  • Age Limit:Max. 50 years
  • Qualification: Graduation/ Post  Graduation + B.Ed

KVS Recruitment: How To Apply

Online Mode

KVS Vacancy Application Fee

  • No Fee

Kendra Vidyalaya Vacancy Details

  • Vice Principal: 146
  • TGT: 3153
  • PGT: 1731
  • Headmaster: 163
  • Total: 5193
Other DetailsDownload Advertisement
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website
chekrs jobs, Cherks Careers

KVS Recruitment 2018 Notification- TGT/ PGT

After the news now, the official notification for the Kendriya Vidyalaya Vice Principal Recruitment 2018 and TGT/ PRT has released on 9th April 2018. All the candidates who were aspiring to get Government Jobs in Teaching fields are given golden chance to get recruited for the prestigious institution like Kendra Vidyalaya. It is expected that for the upcoming school session of 2018-2019, this Vacancy and other posts will take place. The selection process of the applicants will be through written exam and interview. Further details, such as KVS PRT Application Form 2018 dates, how to apply, eligibility and exam dates are mentioned below.

 Department NameKendra Vidyalaya Sangathan
Name of the Posts
  • Vice Principal: 146
  • TGT: 3153
  • PGT: 1731
  • Headmaster: 163
Total Vacancies5193
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date11th April 2018
Application End Date25th April 2018
Last Date of receipt of Certified Hard Copy25th April 2018
Apply OnlineClick Here

KVS TGT PGT Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form

The latest released notification of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan TGT Vacancies is for all those who have been aspiring to be teachers. There are 5193 vacant posts across various Kendra Vidyalaya Schools. The interested and eligible candidates will have to apply before the last date which is 25th April 2018. A direct link has been given to ease the difficulty of the candidates in applying for the KV Sangathan Vacancy. The candidates are instructed to apply within the deadline to avoid last time problems.

Name of the Teaching Post to be filled through LED 2018 Total Number of Vacancies (TENTATIVE)
2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Total
VICE-PRINCIPAL304571146
 

 

PGT

Hindi4051424837218
English5070244735226
Physics7077303545257
Chemistry6076315545267
Mathematics5030454152218
Biology4047315535208
History20228121476
Geography151911121572
Economics6870171420189
TGTHindi1772001592523584
English2102191142328594
Sanskrit95124535025347
Science/ Biology901501823530487
Mathematics1671502022225566
Social Science1591501964030575
Head Master2540404018163
DSSSB Assistant Teacher Recruitment Apply Online Click Here

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय भर्ती 2018

केवीएस भर्ती 2018 अधिसूचना (केंद्र विद्यालय संगठन) के नवीनतम रिलीज के अनुसार, शिक्षकों और स्कूल प्रिंसिपल के लिए 5193 रिक्त पद हैं। यह पहली बार होगा कि इतनी बड़ी संख्या में किसी केवी संगठान पीजीटी की रिक्ति ली गई हो। सभी इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को केवीएस टीजीटी पीजीटी रिक्ति 2018 के लिए उनका चयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए उनके प्रदर्शन को अच्छा करने के निर्देश दिए जाते हैं। उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन आवेदन फार्म 11 अप्रैल से 25 अप्रैल 2018 तक भर सकते हैं। केन्द्रीय विद्यालय हेडमास्टर रिक्ति 2018 की इस तरह की योग्यता, परीक्षा की तारीख, आवेदन पत्र, आदि नीचे दिए गए लेख में उल्लेख किया गया है।

Kendra Vidyalaya Teacher Recruitment Eligibility

Educational Qualification

Name of the PostEducational Qualification
Vice PrincipalWorking Experience: Applicant must possess at least 5 years of regular service.

Educational Qualification: candidate must possess Post Graduation/ Master’s Degree.

Professional Qualification: Should have B.Ed. or equivalent degree.

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Working Experience: Applicant must have 3 years of regular service experience as TGT in KVS with 50%.

Education Qualification: Must have done Post Graduation/Master’s Degree.

Professional Qualification: B.Ed or Equivalent degree

Head MasterWorking Experience: Applicant must have at least 5 years of regular experience service in KVS.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Working Experience: Candidate must have 5 years regular service experience as a PRT plus Bachelor degree in the concerned subject.

Educational Qualification: Graduation

Professional Qualification: B.Ed Degree

Age Limit

  • The maximum age limit of the candidates for the post of Principal should be 50 years.
  • The maximum age for the posts of teachers should be 30years.
RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Vacancy Apply Online Click Here

Kendra Vidyalaya Recruitment 2018 Apply Online 

As the registration is online the candidates will have to follow a systematic procedure as any fault in the application will lead to rejection of the application. With the given steps candidates can submit their KV Sangathan Recruitment  2018 Application Form

  • Open the website- kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Click on the link of apply online for the teacher and principal posts.
  • Enter the details in the application format as mentioned.
  • Recheck the details.
  • Click on the submit button.

SSC Jobs || Bank Jobs

Kendra Vidyalaya Selection Procedure

The KVS TGT Selection Procedure and other exams will be a 2 staged exam. The candidates will need to have strong preparation for getting recruited from the tough competition. The following will be the selection procedure for all vacancies-

  • Written Exam
  • Interview

The scheme of Written Exam for the Principal will be as follows-

Part Subjects Number of Questions Total Marks Time
Part IGeneral English and Hindi10 (Each)203 hours
Part II
  • General Knowledge
  • Logical Reasoning
  • Computer Literacy
  • Quantitative Aptitude Test
10 (Each)40
Part III
  • Academic
  • Administration and Finance
30/70100

Police Jobs || Defence Jobs

KVS Teacher Recruitment Exam Date 2018

The exam date for the KVS Recruitment 2018 is not notified yet. However, it is expected that the exam date will be released soon. The candidates will have to go through preliminary written exam firstly. After which only the qualifying candidates will be able to appear in the exam. It is expected that the exam will be conducted in a few months. Hence all the candidates are suggested to prepare themselves for the exam. For more related jobs keep visiting jobs.chekrs.com. If you have any question related the job notification kindly leave it in the comment box below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

We know what’s Upcoming
Want to know them?

Check out complete details of upcoming recruitments without too much searching through our free subscription

We respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously


Daily Current Affairs Daily Quiz Free Mock Test Question & Answer

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here