North Central Railway Recruitment 2017, 413 Apprentices Vacancy

North Central Railway Recruitment

North Central Railway Recruitment

Now Jobs are available in Railway Sector! Candidates who are eagerly waiting for the Railway Recruitment 2017 can apply for North Central Recruitment 2017. North Central Railway (NCR) invites candidates through official notification to fill 413 Act Apprentice vacant posts. Candidates can apply through online mode to fill various trade posts such as Fitter, Machinist, Crane Operator, Welder and posts and submit their application form until 17th March 2017. Candidates can avail all the important details about NCR Recruitment 2017 such as Notification, Education, Pay Scale, Selection Process, Age Limit, How to apply for the application form, age limit and more details by going to entire we page.

[quote_center]Upcoming India Cost Guard Jobs | Latest BPO Jobs[/quote_center]

NCR Recruitment 2017 Notification Details

  • Name of Organization: North Central Railway (NCR)
  • Name of Post: Act Apprentice
  • Number of Post: 413
  • Job Category: Central Government Jobs
  • Job Location: Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Application Mode: Online Mode
  • Commencement Date of Online Application: 15th February 2017
  • Last Date for Online Application: 17th March 2017
  • Official Portal: www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in

Name of the Trade and number of vacant seats

Sr. No.Trade Name

Post Number

UROBCSCST TotalPWD
OHHH
1Fitter985329151950302
2Welder512815081020201
3Mechanic Machine & Tool Maintenance1005030119
4Machinist0904030119
5Painter160905023201
6Crane Operator0201010004
7Electrician0904030117
8Programming & system Administration Assistant0101000002
9MMTM1306040225
SEE ALSO: Latest Ministry of Finance Jobs

NCR Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

North Central Railway Allahabad published the official notification regarding North Central Railway Job Vacancies. Candidates can apply for these posts on or before the last date. Before applying, candidates must check their qualification criteria for several posts. In this article, we are giving all eligibility details, so candidates follow this information.

Education Qualification

Candidates who have passed 10th Class examination/ 12th class examination or hold ITI Certificate relevant trade with good academic marks from a recognized Industrial Training Institute affiliated to NCVT certificate can apply for North Central Railway Recruitment.

Age Limit

For NCR Recruitment Posts, candidates must have completed 15 years and should not complete 24 years of age as on 1st January 2017.  The upper age relaxation for the reserved category candidates will be based on the government rules or norms.

Pay Scale

For North Central Railway Vacancy Selected candidates will get the attractive and satisfying amount of Stipend that will be paid as per instructions issued by Railway Recruitment Board from time to time. Allowances and other benefits may also be granted as per the performance of the selected applicant.

Application Fee

  • Candidates who are applying for NCR Corporation Recruitment have to deposit the application fee through a bank draft of Rs 100/- (One Hundred Rupees.) in favour of WAO, NCR, Jhansi and payable at Jhansi.
  • Candidates who belong to SC, ST, Physically handicapped and Women candidates are exempted from payment of this application fee.

NCR Recruitment Selection Process

Candidate’s selection will be based on the percentage of total marks obtained in 10th class/ equivalent examination/ ITI Marks will be taken into consideration at the time of selection. Those candidates who crack this stage will be eligible to appear in the medical examination.

Education Wise Jobs Search

Railway Jobs after 10th PassRailway Jobs after 12th PassRailway Jobs after Graduation
Railway Jobs after B.LLBRailway Jobs after B.TechRailway Jobs after BDS
Railway Jobs after MBBSRailway Jobs after M.TechRailway Jobs after M.Phil
Railway Jobs after B.ScRailway Jobs after B.ComRailway Jobs after BCA
Railway Jobs after MARailway Jobs after M.ScRailway Jobs after M.Com
Railway Jobs after MBARailway Jobs after DiplomaRailway Jobs after PG
Railway Jobs after B.ArchRailway Jobs after B.EdRailway Jobs after BA
Railway Jobs after ITIRailway Jobs after MCARailway Jobs after BBA
 Download>> NCR Recruitment Notification

How to Fill NCR Recruitment Application Form

  • Interested candidates must go and log on the official website of North Central Railway i.e. www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Search the News & Recruitment section and click on this.
  • Click on the Notification Link and download it.
  • Read carefully all notification then apply for the application form.
  • Click on Apply Online link and fill the application form.
  • Candidates enter all mandatory information related to their Education, Personal, and other details.
  • Finally, before submitting the application form, candidates have to check all the entries made by their or its correctness.
  • After registration, candidates should pay the required application fee.
  • After this process, the candidates take a print out of application form for future uses.

Get the Latest Job alert in Government Sector by visiting our website www.jobs.chekrs.com. We frequently keep on updating the Railway Recruitment. You can also bookmark our page and check the latest notification of jobs.

For any query or review, we welcome your valuable comments in the comment section. We will get in touch with you shortly.



Stay Informed and Stay CONNECTED with us...