UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment- UP 718 Lecturer Vacancy 1/2017-18

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2017

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2017: The candidates who were waiting for a long time for the Teaching Jobs to be announced by the Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission on their official Website. The Eligible and interested candidates can now apply for the UP Lecturer Online Application on or before the last date which is 24th November 2017. The UPPSC lecturer recruitment notification 2017 has been released for the 718 vacant posts of Lecturer in 29 subjects in Government Degree Colleges under the Department of Higher Education Uttar Pradesh.  You can check the Eligibility, Selection Process, How to Apply Online Process and more information through the UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy Notification Pdf.

UPPSC Lecturer 2017

The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission has been published the UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2017 Notification on the official website to fill up the 718 Lecturer vacant posts in 29 subjects .

UP Lecturer Vacancy Dates

  • Application Starts: 24th Oct 2017
  • Last Date of Submission: 24 Nov 2017

Lecturer Vacancy Eligibility Criteria

  • Age Limit:18-42 Years
  • Qualification: Post Graduation

UP Lecturer Recruitment: How To Apply

Online Mode

Lecturer Vacancy Application Fee

  • General & OBC: 105/-
  • SC/ ST: 65/-
  • Handicapped:25/-

UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy Details

  • Total:718
Other Details Download Advertisement
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website || Help No. 0522-2231304(O)
chekrs jobs, Cherks Careers

Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Vacancy 2017

(उत्तर प्रदेश लेक्चरर भर्ती): The candidates who were preparing for UPPSC lecturer Exam 2017 for a long time can now apply easily for the vacancy. And the candidates can proceed for UPPSC lecturer recruitment applies online from the official site. The UP Public Service Commission has released the Lecturer Job notification on 17th March 2017 for the 408 posts in government colleges. Candidates should note that the Commission has released a corrigendum against an earlier advertisement and subsequently added 310 posts in different subjects and this notification has been released on 24th October 2017. Applicants are invited for the Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Online Application 2017.

Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Vacancy

UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2017 Notification

Name of OrganizationUttar Pradesh Public Service Commission
No of vacancy718
Adv no.1/2017-18, 24/10/2017
Online application form start date24th October 2017
Online application submission last date24th November 2017
Last date for receiving hard copy of application1st December 2017
Fee depositing last date21st November 2017
Official websitewww.uppsc.up.nic.in

KVIS Recruitment Notification

RRB ALP Recruitment Notification

UPPSC Lecturer Online Application- 1/2017-18

The Online application system is applicable for applying against this UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2017 Advertisement. Applications sent by any other mode shall not be entertained. Hence, candidates are advised to apply On-line only. Candidates can send the hard copy of Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Application Form along with all necessary enclosures through registered/ speed post to the office of the Commission on or before 1 December 2017 till 6 pm. 

Sl.

No.

SubjectTotal

Vacancies

GeneralO.B.C.

of

U.P.

S.C.

of

U.P.

S.T.

of

U.P.

1Economics42241107
2History4525120701
3English52301309
4Mathematics4220111001
5Home Science45261207
6Zoology4221120801
7Physics4522130802
8Psychology31151006
9Chemistry4424110801
10Political Science58341410
11Botany4522130901
12Commerce8747221602
13Sociology20130502
14Hindi5732141001
15Urdu060402
16Ancient History020101
17Geography07040102
18Anthropology0101
19Education08040202
20Sanskrit05020201
21Military Science/ Defence Studies0303
22Music vocal030201
23Music Instrumental (Sitar)0101
24Music Instrumental (Tabla)0101
25B.Ed.2109040503
26Philosophy0202
27Microbiologys0101
28Statistics0101
29Persians0101
71838918712913

उत्तर प्रदेश लेक्चरर भर्ती 2017

उत्तर प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग ने अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर व्याख्याता नौकरियों के लिए लंबे समय से उम्मीदवार इंतजार कर रहे  थे। पात्र और इच्छुक उम्मीदवार अब यूपी लेक्चरर ऑनलाइन आवेदन के लिए आखिरी तारीख 24 नवंबर, 2017 को या उससे पहले आवेदन कर सकते हैं। यूपीपीएससी लेक्चरर भर्ती अधिसूचना 2017 को सरकारी डिग्री कॉलेजों में 29 विषयों में व्याख्याता के 718 पदों के लिए जारी किया गया है। उत्तर प्रदेश उच्च शिक्षा विभाग आप यूपीपीएससी लेक्चरर रिक्ति नोटिफिकेशन पीडीएफ के जरिए पात्रता, चयन प्रक्रिया, ऑनलाइन प्रक्रिया कैसे लागू करें और अधिक जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।

 See Also: RBI Assistant Vacancy

UPPSC Lecturer Eligibility Criteria

The eligibility criteria for various posts of lecturers are different according to the departments. So the candidates have to aware of the educational qualification and age limited etc before attempting or approaching the exam of lecturer by UPPSC.

Education Qualification

  • Differs accordingly but all the candidates should have P.G. degree
  • 50% marks on their post-graduation
  • And P.G. degree should be from a recognized university.

Age limit

  • Age should be between 18-42 years and age relaxation is also given to the reserved categories.
  • The age relaxation for the reserved category candidates will be based on the UPPSC Rules. 

Salary/ Payscale

Pay scale also differs according to the departments and to view it in detail candidates have to refer to official recruitment notification.

Application Fee

The application fee is to be submitted before applying for the positions. Application fee differs according to category

CategoryApplication Fee (in Rs.)
General/ OBC105/-
SC/ ST65/-
Handicapped25/-

The candidates for detailed information i.e. according to the departments should go to the official notification. As the data vary accordingly and can create confusion.

SSC Jobs || Bank Jobs 

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment Online Application Form

The candidates who are preparing to give the exam of UPPSC lecturer want to know as what is the procedure to UPPSC lecturer exam online registration. The candidates have to follow certain steps to apply online:

  • Visit the official website uppsc.up.nic.in
  • Click on ALL NOTIFICATIONS/ ADVERTISEMENTS
  • Click on “All Notifications/Advertisements” link would take you to the list of all the active Notifications, where you can select to Apply for any of the listed notification by clicking on the link “Apply” against each notification.
  • Click on “Apply” button it will open option “Candidate Registration”.
  • Fill the necessary details and click on submit Button.
  • Clicking on “Submit Application Form” button it will opens-up a page and ask for Candidate Registration Number, Fee details, Scanned photograph with signature and some your personal details that you filled during the registration process.
  • Upload the scanned photograph, signature, and documents etc.
  • Pay the application fee.
  • Click submit button for submission of the online form.

See Also: SSC Junior Engineer Vacancy Notification

UPPSC Lecturer Selection Process

The candidates who are preparing to appear in the UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2017 need to know the Selection Process details. The Candidates Selection will be based on these rounds:

  • Written Examination
  • Interview & document Verification
  • Final Merit List

To get all the updates on the UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2017, keep following jobs.chekrs.com. In case of any difficulty, you can ask questions to us by leaving them in the comment section.



Stay Informed and Stay CONNECTED with us...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here